Graduation Classes

WdKA Illustration Class of Juli 2017

Lisa van den Berg, Jarek van Dalsen, Silvana Herrebout

WdKA Illustration Class of Juli 2017

ILLUSTRATIE-WDKA-2017

Belle Bezemer, Sarena van Dijk, Funs Janssen (nominatie Drempelprijs), Wouter Nieuwenhuis, Vince Blok, Katia Eekhof, David Gieling, Amanda Swart & Nienke Mulder, Floor Steinz, Rutger Wijnhoven (nominatie Drempelprijs), Lisa Baijs, Mirelle Bakx, Ines Borba da Silva Falcao Ferreira, Kaspar Dejong, Bonny Kiran, Anne Roos Kleis, Malwina Marchwika, Luc Petterson, Bente Schouten (Nominatie Drempelprijs), Jonathan Vervoort, Gabriella Wouts

WdKA Illustration Class of March 2017

D’Avellonne van Dijk, Victor Bos, Susan de Boer, Gina Borsje

WdKA Illustration Class of January 2017

Rachelle-Rosa

Rachelle Slingerland, Rosa Vrijhof

WdKA Illustration Class of Juli 2016

IMG_2797

Emma Andreetti, Chris Timmermans, Wietse Treurniet, Pim van Dijk, Steffanie Lesage, Erwin Verkade, Isabelle Oud, Maureen van den Hout, Joris Deelen, Thomas van Aken, Djip Minderman, Meral Tuncali, Mirjam Verhoog + Yao Ran, Nazif Lopulissa, Manouk Venema

WdKA Illustration Class of Januray 2016

Veerle Coppoolse, Alette Straathof , Mick van Triel, Olaf Orlandini

WdKA Illustration Class of Juli 2015

_RPF1658

Juli – Jacco Bunt, Annette Oerlemans, Tanja Poot, Sarah Pronk (Drempelprize nominee), Alisa Rysaeva, Roel van Eekelen, Steljos Grevink, Lizer van Hattem, Tess Hoogenraad, Luc Parhan (Shortlist Drempelprize nominee), Megan McNulty, Galiet Schreiber, Marieke Veere Vonk, Sebastiaan Agresti, Linda van Ballegooien, Veral Bohnen, Aron Dijkstra, Tom van der Heijden, Yara Kronieger, Karida van Bochove. August – Saman Dezai, Ivo Duits, Denis van Emmen, Iren van Oosterom, Simeon Ritman, Ghavam Talayeh

WdKA Illustration Class of 2014 – 2015

Thomas Deelen, Mickey Coen (Jan 2015), Koen van Velzen, (March 2015)

WdKA Illustration Class of 2013 – 2014

IllustrationClassof2014

Aniek Bartels (nominatie Drempelprijs), Noortje Bosma, Luka van Diepen (nominatie Drempelprijs), Vera Koot, Leon de Kort, Viviane Leezer, Milou Maas, Mifuyu Neefjes (nominatie Drempelprijs), Michael Pieters (nominatie Drempelprijs), Ferdy Remijn (nominatie Drempelprijs), Susanne Ridder, Sabine Verkoren, Rebecca Vonk Marris, Inge de Voogt (Winnaar Drempelprijs Commercial Practice), Charlotte Tasma. Manishe Hehanusa, Robin Band, Jaap Rozema, Merel Lansink.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2012 – 2013

422933_1922611400475_1697808126_991919_448325427_n

Chiara Arkenstein, Sayeeda Bachus, Tabitha Bart, Bo-Danique Blom, Lindsay Coe, MajBritt Elferink, Clemens den Exter (nominatie Drempelprijs), Lennart Gabel, Sandy van Helden, Melissa van den Heuvel, Veerle van Houten, Frederik Jansen, Camie Karstanje, Naomi King, Madelon Elzinga, Elzeline Kooy, Jeroen Kraaijma, Leon ter Molen, Erik Monden, Eveline Mourits, Charlotte Osinga, Ilona van Oudenaren, Sasha Pijnacker, Thomas Rietbergen, Marilyn Sonneveld (nominatie Drempelprijs), Sam Vonk, Amber Welboren.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2011 – 2012

Illu-classof2011

Ambre Meheni, Eline Jetten, Esther de Korte, Felix Spanjaard, Jochem van Aller, Joost van Woerden, Leon Postma, Marlon Doomen, Martin van der Molen, Merel de Graaf, Nina Roothaan, Peter Cools, Puck Koper, Randy Beker, Romy Maas, Silas Nout, Suzanne de Kraker, Xaviera Altena. Saqnne Dietz, Tim Blom, Dennis van Galen, Jetty Sporken, Sharon Wijngaarden, Ingrid Wuyster, Vera Verseput.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2010 – 2011

Minke Advokaat, Robin Bremer, Darja Charapova, Sanne Dietz, Andrea Flekova, Borus Fortuin, Ivo Janss, Ewout van Lambalgen, Tijn Nelemans, Akane Saito, Mariella van de Stolpe, Pepijn Ulje, Kiki Verhagen, Wendy van der Waal, Charlie Wijstma, Corine van den Bulk, Nathalie Crauciuc, Koen Harmsma, Thijs Lansbergen, Vincent Loopstra, Petra Stegeman, Wieneke Veen.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2009 – 2010

Elke Donders, Basto Elbers, Margriet Ijsseldijk, Telmo Pieper, Miel Krutzman, Robert Bakelaar, Remona Poortman, Ron Schuit, Nathalie Sital, Petra Stegeman, Aylin Tasoz, Debby Bosman, My Hong, Jelmer Noordeman, Anne van der Belt, Chen Yao Cheng, Myke Coebergh, Patricia Vane, Ivan Wijdt, Laura Hopmans, Tom Albinus, Pascal Brander, Erik Louise,

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2008 – 2009

Rinske Zijsling, Lisette Grove, Marlous Tode, Gonny Ellerman, Govert van der Heijden, Arjen Moes, Lisa van Winsen, Marianne Lock, Giuseppe Modica, Samuel Frey, Eva Galesloot, Markus Hafliger, Rob Kemerink, Sabine Lohuis, Anna Maria Luczak, Merlijne Marrel, Marvin Pieters, Michiel Pouwer, Dace Sietina, Niels Lakens.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2007 – 2008

(june)Dick Grinwis, Ekaterina Grishina, Idris van Heffen, Milou de Jong, Tim Juffermans, Daan Markus, Alex de Neijs, Hanneke Pleite, Sandra Tromp, Femke Wieringa, Sandra Wandke, Marc de Wolf. (jan) Romina Ciaffi, Jaron Korvinus, Ineke Kruizinga, Mirjam Neve, Ella Nitters.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2006 – 2007

(june) Richard Bas, Fleur van Heest, Chantal de Jonge, Bang Phan, Jolanda rensen, Loes Riphagen, Sjors van Roosmalen, Nienke van Rossum, Yuki Shiroi, Bart Sparnaaij, Marieke van der Vaart, Ditte Winkelman. ( jan) Cathy van den Berg, Vanessa Boogerd, Judith van Boxtel, Marije Laar, Daan Mens, Monique Mulder, Cora Naus, Hidde de Roos, Sandra Wandke, Tineke Walman.

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2004 – 2005

Bianca Fuchs, Maaike Slingerland, Ernest Fraaij

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2003 – 2004

Coen Hamelink, Daan van der Lelij (Botlek), Joppe Rovers, Martijn van Zanten, Rutger Hagen, Ingrid van der Sleen, Arjan Bode

Lucky Dubz Trifonas (2002)

WdKA Illustration Class  of 2000 – 2001

Wouter Tulp (2001)

David Elshout, Arjen de Jong, Johan Kleinjan, Toon Vugts

Sander Alt (1999)

Luuk Bode (1994)

Remie Bakker (1993)

Ingrid Baars, Sandra de Haan (1992)

Raoul de Leo, Tonio van Vugt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *